Genesee County Polling Places

City of Batavia

Ward I Dist. 01-01 YWCA, 301 North St, 343-5808
01-02 John Kennedy School, 166 Vine St 343-2480(2817)
01-03 YWCA, 301 North St 343-5808
Ward II Dist. 02-01 Batavia Middle School, 96 Ross St 343-2480(2336)
02-02 Richmond Memorial Library, 19 Ross St 343-9550
02-03 Senior Center, 2 Bank St 343-1611
Ward III Dist. 03-01 Senior Center, 2 Bank St 343-1611 
03-02 Senior Center, 2 Bank St 343-1611
Ward IV Dist.

04-01 ARC Community Center, 38 Woodrow Rd 343-1123 
04-02 ARC Community Center, 38 Woodrow Rd 343-1123
04-03 Holland Land Office Museum, 131 W Main St 343-4727

Ward V Dist. 05-01 Fire Station #1, 18 Evans St 343-8180(x253)
05-02 Fire Station #1, 18 Evans St 343-8180(x253)
05-03 Jackson School, 411 Jackson St 343-2480(2628)
Ward VI Dist. 06-01 Jackson School, 411 Jackson St 343-2480(2628)
06-02 400 Towers, 400 E Main St 344-1888

Towns

Alabama Dist. 10-01 Alabama Fire Dept Rec Hall, 2230 Judge Rd 948-5760
10-02 Alabama Fire Dept Rec Hall, 2230 Judge Rd 948-5760
Alexander Dist. 11-01 Alexander Fire Dept Rec Hall, 10708 Route 98    591-9935
11-02 Alexander Fire Dept Rec Hall, 10708 Route 98    591-9935
Batavia Dist. 12-01 Batavia Town Hall, 3833 West Main Rd 343-1729x216 or 230
12-02 Batavia Town Hall, 3833 W Main Rd 343-1729 x216 or 230
12-03 Batavia Fire Station, Clinton St Rd 344-1040
12-04 County Bldg. II, 3837 W. Main St. Rd. 344-2580 x5720
Bergen Dist. 13-01 Bergen Town Hall, 10 Hunter St. 494-1121
13-02 Bergen Town Hall, 10 Hunter St. 494-1120
Bethany Dist. 14-01 Bethany Community Center, 10510 Bethany Ctr Rd 343-1399
Byron Dist. 15-01 Byron Town Hall, 7028 Route 237 548-7123 x10
15-02 Byron Town Hall, 7028 Route 237 548-7123 x10
Darien Dist. 16-01 Darien Town Hall, 10569 Allegany Rd, East Entrance 547-2274
16-02 Darien Town Hall, 10569 Allegany Rd, West Entrance 547-2274
Elba Dist. 17-01 Elba Fire Hall, 4 So Main St 757-9011
17-02 Elba Fire Hall, 4 So Main St 757-9011
Le Roy Dist. 18-01 Masonic Community Center, 12 Bank St
18-02 Masonic Community Center, 12 Bank St
18-03 Masonic Community Center, 12 Bank St
18-04 Masonic Community Center, 12 Bank St
18-05 Knights of Columbus Hall, 15 W Main St 768-8550
18-06 Knights of Columbus Hall, 15 W Main St 768-8550
18-07 Knights of Columbus Hall, 15 W Main St 768-8550
18-08 Knights of Columbus Hall, 15 W Main St 768-8550
Oakfield Dist.

19-01 Oakfield-Alabama Central School, 7100 Lewiston Rd 948-5211x4306
19-02 Oakfield-Alabama Central School, 7100 Lewiston Rd 948-5211x4306
19-03 Oakfield-Alabama Central School, 7100 Lewiston Rd 948-5211x4306

Pavilion Dist. 20-01 Pavillion Fire Dept Hall, 11310 S Lake Rd 584-3937
20-02 Pavillion Fire Dept Hall, 11310 S Lake Rd 584-3937
Pembroke Dist. 21-01 St. Maximilian Kolbe (Holy Name), E Pembroke 762-9001
21-02 Corfu Fire Hall, 116 E Main St 599-4992
21-03 Pembroke Town Hall, 1145 Route 5 762-8246
21-04 Pembroke Town Hall, 1145 Route 5 762-8246
Stafford Dist. 22-01 New Town Hall, 8903 Route 237 344-1554
22-02 New Town Hall, 8903 Route 237 344-1554
22-03 New Town Hall, 8903 Route 237 344-1554