Elections

Genesee County Polling Places

City of Batavia

Ward I Dist. 01-01 YWCA, 301 North St
01-02 YWCA, 301 North St
01-03 YWCA, 301 North St
Ward II Dist. 02-01 Richmond Memorial Library, 19 Ross St
02-02 Richmond Memorial Library, 19 Ross St
02-03 Senior Center, 2 Bank St
Ward III Dist. 03-01 Senior Center, 2 Bank St
03-02 Senior Center, 2 Bank St
Ward IV Dist.

04-01 ARC Community Center, 38 Woodrow Rd
04-02 ARC Community Center, 38 Woodrow Rd
04-03 Holland Land Office Museum, 131 W Main St

Ward V Dist. 05-01 Fire Station #1, 18 Evans St
05-02 Fire Station #1, 18 Evans St 
05-03 Ascension Parish, 15 Sumner St
Ward VI Dist. 06-01 Ascension Parish, 15 Sumner St  
06-02 400 Towers, 400 E Main St

Towns

Alabama Dist. 10-01 Alabama Fire Dept Rec Hall, 2230 Judge Rd
10-02 Alabama Fire Dept Rec Hall, 2230 Judge Rd
Alexander Dist. 11-01 Alexander Fire Dept Rec Hall, 10708 Route 98    
11-02 Alexander Fire Dept Rec Hall, 10708 Route 98    
Batavia Dist. 12-01 Batavia Town Hall, 3833 West Main Rd
12-02 Batavia Town Hall, 3833 W Main Rd
12-03 Batavia Fire Station, Clinton St Rd
12-04 County Bldg. II, 3837 W. Main St. Rd
Bergen Dist. 13-01 Bergen Town Hall, 10 Hunter St
13-02 Bergen Town Hall, 10 Hunter St
Bethany Dist. 14-01 Bethany Community Center, 10510 Bethany Ctr Rd
Byron Dist. 15-01 Byron Town Hall, 7028 Route 237
15-02 Byron Town Hall, 7028 Route 237
Darien Dist. 16-01 Darien Town Hall, 10569 Allegany Rd
16-02 Darien Town Hall, 10569 Allegany Rd
Elba Dist. 17-01 Elba Fire Hall, 4 So Main St
17-02 Elba Fire Hall, 4 So Main St
Le Roy Dist. 18-01 Masonic Community Center, 12 Bank St
18-02 Masonic Community Center, 12 Bank St
18-03 Masonic Community Center, 12 Bank St
18-04 Masonic Community Center, 12 Bank St
18-05 Knights of Columbus Hall, 15 W Main St
18-06 Knights of Columbus Hall, 15 W Main St
18-07 Knights of Columbus Hall, 15 W Main St
18-08 Knights of Columbus Hall, 15 W Main St
Oakfield Dist.

19-01 Oakfield Town Hall, 3219 Drake St
19-02 Oakfield Town Hall, 3219 Drake St 
19-03 Oakfield Town Hall, 3219 Drake St

Pavilion Dist. 20-01 Pavilion Town Hall
20-02 Pavilion Town Hall
Pembroke Dist. 21-01 St. Maximilian Kolbe (Holy Name)
21-02 Corfu Fire Hall, 116 E Main St
21-03 Pembroke Town Hall, 1145 Route 5 
21-04 Pembroke Town Hall, 1145 Route 5
Stafford Dist. 22-01 New Town Hall, 8903 Route 237
22-02 New Town Hall, 8903 Route 237
22-03 New Town Hall, 8903 Route 237